Wednesday, April 30, 2008

Artist's Profile: Luong Tung Quang


































Name: Lương Tùng Quang
Real Name: Luong Quang Truong Chinh
Birthday: July 30, 1971
Birth Place: Saigon, VN
Height: 5"7
Religion: Family
Education: Highschool
Siblings: 4 brothers , 3 sis in law
Hobbies: work out, singing, dancing, and movies, loves to travel
Favorite Music: R&B, Soul Music
Favorite Singers: Toni Braxton, Elton John, Brian Ada, Khanh Ha, My Linh
Favorite Colors: Black, white and gray or combination of 3
Favorite Food: Steak, Banh Beo
Music Instrument Play: Keyboard (beginner)
Myspace: http://www.myspace.com/myltq
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100000629234151 

My Thoughts:
Luong Tung Quang is a good singer. He was rumored to be with Tam Doan, when they were together in Van Son Entertainment. It was cute. LTQ is not one of favorite, but I don't dislike him either; he is ok to me. LTQ is quite popular and has many fans. He is also good looking. I don't have much to say about him in general. So I'm looking forward to hear from you guys about what you think of him as singer.

12 comments:

Anonymous said...

I think I like one or two of his songs. Overall I think he's famous because he's a good looking guy. Other than that - I don't think he has much talent. But he is a very down to earth guy. He's very humble and soft spoken which I think makes people (want to) like him even if he's talentless. Yeah, whatever happen to him and Tam Doan? They were so cute. I guess fame and pressure and ego can ruin it. But they're still close friends.

Anonymous said...

I LOVE LTQ. Not because he's good looking, i also like his voice and he's very friendly =].

Anonymous said...

hiiii i previously posted thaT I wanted u to post more on ltq thanks !!!! i love him!

Anonymous said...

i loveeeeeeee ltq!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Anonymous said...

i think he's a good looking guy, nice voice ... but he (and Don Ho) need to stop doing that move, turn side way pointing the finger when they sing ...

Anonymous said...

He's good looking, have a nice tone and decent singing ability i suppose. but he need to work on his song choice. It's very important.

Anonymous said...

ltq is soooooooooooooooo cute. Tam Doan is now married when I saw wedding pictures of her and Tien Dung getting married. LTQ"S voice is good and I remember he said he went through a difficult stage of love in Paris by night in korea. I think he should date minh tuyet. Together they would rule the throne of entertainment.

Anonymous said...

he's a pretty good singer. but maybe not my favourite one. i still like him though. he one of those singers who dont take their fame for granted and i respect him for that :)

Anonymous said...

ltq fan forever!!!

Anonymous said...

He's a very talented singer and I don't think he was with Tam Doan when they were still in Vanson. At that time, Tam Doan was with Quoc Dung, aka Duy Truong now.

Anonymous said...

He looks like a very nice guy, met him once. I like his guy more than Lam Nhat Tien. Lam Nhat Tien is nothing but a crackhead.

Anonymous said...

He's definitely a fuckboy